?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This & That [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
p01nd3xt3r

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 8th, 2004|03:30 pm]
p01nd3xt3r
murder
You are Leonard from Memento. Poor thing.


Which famous film murderer are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
link8 comments|post comment

Thats right billy im back and i want YOU! [May. 5th, 2004|12:58 am]
p01nd3xt3r
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |Dashboard confessional]

Sup yall, homies, gdogs, pimps, pushers, hoes, fokin skag heeds, gezzers, mushes, mushetts.
im back!!..................yay!................*tumbleweed*
sorry i havnt been around for a while been stoopidly busy.

where to begin...........hmm
My mate from back home (matt the hurricaine) came over to see me for a few days it was pretty cool we got pretty wasted at my mates bbq, good fun xcept evryone started takin the piss out of me for some reason, it all ways happens when a mate comes over, its fukin shit, feels like my mate is takin the piss out of me to gain the respect of my friends. tit. ne way the nxt night we went to chaos (after a few pints and 5 bottles of vino...................blurggh) Danced like muppets 4 a while and caught the eye of a couple of loverly laydees, but the hurricane decided to go walkabout in the search for a minging kebab so we spent the rest of the nite looking for that fool............. just my luck.
Nice day on sunday so we played frisbee on the common and sat on the beach for a bit, while we were playin this fruitloop of a girl asked if she could play so we let her join in......... big mistake, this fairly normal looking girl was skatty as fuck coming out with some majorly weird shit, so we made our excuses and fuked off to the beach.

Been to work 3 nights in a row now absolutely knakered........ but hey, i got double pay on monday cos of bank holiday, tonight was good tho i had the honour of delivering 30squids worth of pizza to FRANZ FERDINAND at the pyramids. cool huh....... *tumbleweed*(again)

anyway in pretty shagged gonna watch some more band of brothers, im bloody hooked its amazing to see what our fourfathers went through and the bonds they created with eachother.......hmm bit of a philisophical rant there maybe go into it another time bysebye peeps sleep tight
link1 comment|post comment

hhmmmmmmmm [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:51 pm]
p01nd3xt3r
i fukin hate doin tests, but i was sooooooooo bored, i hate people telling me how i think and what kind of person i am. they dont fukin know me
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:41 pm]
p01nd3xt3r
Your a punk message me!You dont kare what other
peeps say you are OuT there


pUnK?
brought to you by Quizilla

ur gothic ur like me a tortured artist no one to
care about u no one for u to care about god
doesnt care and neather does anyone else


<><><><><>r u goth<><><><><><>
brought to you by Quizilla
linkpost comment

Another test...........god im bored [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:29 pm]
p01nd3xt3r
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Chris industry]

Eysenck's Test Results
Extraversion (49%) medium which suggests you are moderately talkative, optimistic, and sociable.
Neuroticism (64%) moderately high which suggests you are worrying, insecure, emotional, and nervous.
Psychoticism (28%) low which suggests you are very good natured, trusting, and helpful but possibly too much of a follower.
Take Eysenck's EPQ-R based Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com
linkpost comment

personality test [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:18 pm]
p01nd3xt3r
Global Personality Test Results
Sensate (80%) high which suggests you are very empathetic, sensitive, and considerate of others.
Intellectual (56%) moderately high which suggests you tend to be internally motivated, self seeking, and independent.
Assertive (30%) low which suggests you are very timid, indirect, and unable to start and/or follow through on things.
Take Free Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2004|02:49 am]
p01nd3xt3r
linkpost comment

p.s. [Apr. 23rd, 2004|02:16 am]
p01nd3xt3r
i am extreemely dissapointed my the amount of hugs ive got...............Wankers
linkpost comment

sup [Apr. 23rd, 2004|02:03 am]
p01nd3xt3r
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |High Contrast - has it come to this (damn good tune)]

Hello peeps (if anyone actually reads this shite...) havent really written much in a while, been hard at work.....................:)
Did my essay lastnight, well, most of it as i fell asleep at my computer, woke up (late) to finnish it,did 2205 words only 300 off target but should be ok. went to uni to hand in stuff and had to stay behind because i didnt do my proposal-- just like fucking school. MARIE WOMACK IS A BATTY, SHE SMELLS OF SOUR MILK AND MARZIPAN AND IS A SILLY WENCH.... ok rant over, god im childish, bothered..
Once again i am living in absolute fear in my own home, me and the one house =mate i get on with decided that the others are playing mind games with us so we tried to get them back and make them paranoid but it kinda backfired, i wont say what we did incase they ever read me journal (god forbid) PLEASE IGNORE WHAT I JUST SAID IF YOU LIVE WITH ME.. you know who you are, fukkers!

Ok sorry bout the codshit ^ but im bored and tired, leave a comment if u want to waste ur time

BACK TO YOU....FUCKERS!!!
link1 comment|post comment

Yay im twisted!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [Apr. 23rd, 2004|02:00 am]
p01nd3xt3r
[mood |deviousdevious]
[music |Molotov - Bohemian rhapsody (mexican cover)]


How evil are you?
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]